Gold Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Mooge Machinery Co., Ltd.

Shredder Machine, Plastic Shredder, Single Shaft Shredder manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Shaft Plastic Shredder Machine, Waste plastic film / bags flakes dewatering machine, PET bottle plastic washing line/PET bottle flakes recycling machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Plastic Shredder Single Shaft Plastic Shredder Machine

Single Shaft Plastic Shredder Machine

FOB Price: US $16,000-25,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $16,000-25,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 120 Sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VS-Series
  • Raw Material: Plastic Lump/Film/Pipe, Wood, Paper
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE
  • Shaft Design: Single
  • Capacity: According to Model and Material
  • Contactor Brand: Schneider
  • Bearing Brand: SKF/FAG/NSK
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Transport Package: Wooden Box Packaging
  • Origin: Zhangjiagang, Jiangsu
  • Type: Powerful Plastic shredders
  • Knife Classification: Piece Knife Crusher
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Application: Size Reduction of Material Into Flakes
  • Screen Mesh Size: 30mmx50mm
  • PLC Brand: Siemens
  • Blade Material: D2 or SKD-11
  • Motor Brand: Siemens (Made in China)
  • Trademark: Mooge Tech.
  • Specification: CE, SGS
  • HS Code: 8477800000
Product Description
Single Shaft Plastic Shredder Machine

Product Description

Δ Used for size reduction of large, solid and irregular materials, injection material, plastic block, plastic container and plastic pipes, films, wood and papers, etc.

Δ Machine blades with V-shape design easy for shredding
Δ The rotor blades is movables to adjust and longer time use
Δ Use the top brand gear box
Δ Use the vibration-proof system to reduce the gear box loading protect the gear box
Δ With Siemens PLC auto control the machine

Packaging & Shipping

Δ For the loose cargo we will packing by wooden box
Δ For the full container loading we are packing the machine by film and some on pallet accordingly
Δ We can shipping the goods by air or by sea
Δ We will send pictures of cargo loading to our client to check and keep recording
Δ We can send cargo to client's warehouse to loading

Our Services

Δ Pre-sale: We given client the details technician offer, sign the sales contract etc.
Δ In-sales: We supply the details layout, installation instruction, technician support for the clients.
Δ After sales: We arrange engineer to install the machinery and training the workers for client.
Δ We have 24hours team to solve the after sales problem.
Δ We have free spare parts with the machine.
Δ We supply long term spare parts for every customer.
Δ We always up date the new technology to every customer.


1-How to choose proper products you want?

Δ Please tell us as detail as what you want?
Δ What's your raw material it is?
Δ What's the final products you want to produce?
Δ What capacity you want it performance?

2- How to control the quality?

Δ We have technical, engineer team design the sample machinery before enter into market
Δ Production QC team ensure the machine manufacturing quality
Δ We will running every machine after finished before shipment
Δ Optional choose by client running the machinery by material
Shaft Width(mm)6006008001000120015001500
Hydraulic Range(mm)500700850850950950950
Shaft Diameter(mm)220400400400400400480
Rotary Blades(PCS)263446587088132
Stationary Blades(PCS)1122333
Main Motor Power(kW)18.5303745557590
Hydraulic Power(kW)2.23.753.753.755.55.55.5
Send your message to this supplier
Mr. Andy Huang
To: Mr. Andy Huang

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now