Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Business Range:
Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service

PET fiber agglomerator, PET fiber densifier, plastic film densifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic PET fiber/film agglomerator densifier machine, Waste Recycle Plastic Single screw Granule Making Machine, Recycle waste Plastic PS double stage Pelletizing Machine and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2008
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Auxiliary Machine Plastic PET fiber/film agglomerator densifier machine

Plastic PET fiber/film agglomerator densifier machine

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $3,800/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 100-550kg/Hr
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union
Raw Material: PP/PE/HDPE/LDPE
Screw: Single-Screw
Inverter: Inverter
Electromagnetic Heater: Electromagnetic Heater
Automation: Automatic
Computerized: Non-Computerized

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
GSL
Customized
Customized
Certification
CE, ISO9001:2008
Condition
New
Color
Deaigned
Blade material
Carbon Steel or Stainless Steel
Trademark
MOOGE
Transport Package
Wooden Box Packaging
Specification
According to the different model
Origin
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
HS Code
84778000
     Plastic PET fiber/film agglomerator densifier machine 
The Plastic agglomerator/agglomerating machine is used to granulate the plastic film,plastic bag, woven bags,PET fibers, whose thickness is less than 2 mm into small granules & pellets directly. The soft PVC, LDPE, HDPE, LDPE PS, PP, foam PS, PET fibers and other thermoplastics are suitable for it.  it is also one necessary auxiliary machine for the plastic recycling production line.

Working Principle:
 When the waste plastic is supplied into the chamber, it will be cut into smaller chips due to the crushing function of the rotating knife and fixed knife. During the crushing processing, the material that soaked up lots heat from the frictional movement of material being crushing and the wall of container will be going to become semi-plasticizing state. The particles will stick with each other due to the function of plasticization. Before it sticks each other completely, the cold water pre-prepared is sprayed into the material being crushed. The water will be evaporated off quickly and the surface temperature of material being crushed drop down quickly also. So the material being crushed will become small particles or granules. It is easy to recognize the particles by different size and can be colored by using of color agent being putted into the container during the crushing processing.

Main technical parameters of plastic film agglomerator:
ModelGSL-100GSL-200GSL-300GSL-500GSL-600GSL-800GSL-1500
Volume: L1002003003756006001500
Effective Volume: L751502253754506001125
Speed:r/min10501000950750750750750
Capacity: kg/hr100150200300400550800
Motor: kw375575110110110160
Rotarty Blades2224444
Fixed Blades66888812
Weight1000120018002500270030005500
 
Plastic PET fiber/film agglomerator densifier machine

Plastic PET fiber/film agglomerator densifier machine
     
Plastic PET fiber/film agglomerator densifier machine    Plastic PET fiber/film agglomerator densifier machine

Plastic PET fiber/film agglomerator densifier machine      Plastic PET fiber/film agglomerator densifier machine


Packaging & Shipping:
1.For the loose cargo we will packing by wooden box
2.For the full container loading we are packing the machine by film and some on pallet accordingly
3.We can shipping the goods by air or by sea
4.We will send pictures of cargo loading to our client to check and keep recording
5.We can send cargo to client's warehouse to loading


*Our Services:
1.Pre-sale: we given client the details technician offer, sign the sales contract etc
2.In-sales: we supply the details layout, installation instruction, technician support for the clients
3.After sales: we arrange engineer to install the machinery and training the workers for client
4.We have 24hours team to solve the after sales problem
5.We have free spare parts with the machine
6.We supply long term spare parts for every customer
7.We always up date the new technology to every customer


*FAQ:
1.How to Choose proper Products you want?
Please tell us what's material you want to recycle?
What capacity you want ?
2.How to Control the quality?
We have technical, engineer team design the sample machinery before enter into market
Production QC team ensure the machine manufacturing quality and we will run every machine before shipment.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Andy Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now